TITLE 40. SOCIAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE
[…] (h) The board may expunge any record of disciplinary action taken against a license holder before September 1, 2019, for practicing in a facility that failed to meet the registration requirements of §454.215 of the Act (relating to Occupational Therapy Facility Registration), as that section existed on January 1, 2019. The board may not expunge a record under this subsection after September 1, 2021.

(i) A licensee or applicant is required to report to the board a felony of which he/she is convicted within 60 days after the conviction occurs.

§ 374.2. Detrimental Practice.

§454.301(a)(6) of the Act (relating to Grounds for Denial of License or Discipline of License Holder) states, "practiced occupational therapy in a manner detrimental to the public health and welfare," which is defined, but not limited to, the following:

(1) failing to document occupational therapy services or inaccurately recording, falsifying, or altering client records;